Monthly ranking
Edition 1 · September 2026 · reference date 4 September 2026

Everyone is already watching. Are you?

Every car buyer, every AI assistant and more and more importers already see these numbers. The question is not whether your reputation is being measured, but whether you see it yourself.

854
complaints are waiting for a reply, publicly readable. How many are from your locations?
5 of 44
groups leave half or more of their complaints unanswered. Your closest competitor might not.
1 in 6
reviews never get a reply; the leading group is above 99%. Where are you?
67 points
between number 1 and number 44. Position is behaviour, and behaviour can be managed.
Are you in the top 10? ↓

Every month the list shifts. Those who do nothing get overtaken by those who do respond.

Reputatie Top 10 ·

Het podium

Waar sta jij?

Typ je dealergroep. Sta je in de Top 10, dan zie je het meteen en download je de badge. Sta je er niet bij, dan hoor je privé waar je staat en waarom.

Met score

De top 10

De Reputatiescore meet wat een groep doet met zijn reviews: reageren, hoe snel, en klachten oppakken. Niet de kwaliteit van de werkplaats of de auto's. Zo meten we →

Niet met naam getoond

De overige 34 groepen

Identiek gemeten. Werk je bij een van die groepen? Dan hoor je precies waar je staat, waarom, en wat er nodig is om in de Top 10 te komen.

Vraag jouw positie op

Voor autokopers

Wat betekent de Top 10 als je een auto koopt?

Kies je een dealer uit de Reputatie Top 10, dan weet je één ding zeker: je review wordt gelezen en beantwoord, ook als je ontevreden bent. De groepen in de Top 10 beantwoorden 98% van hun reviews en laten ongeveer één op de twintig klachten onbeantwoord. In de rest van Belgisch dealerland wordt 72% beantwoord en blijven drie op de tien klachten liggen.

Elke editie

Volg jouw groep

Ontvang bericht als jullie positie verandert.

Je staat op de lijst. Bij de volgende editie hoor je waar jullie staan.
Er ging iets mis, probeer het opnieuw.

Methode

Zo meten we

Openbare Google-reviews, dezelfde formule voor iedereen, elke editie opnieuw. Elk cijfer is geteld, niet geschat.

887
gemeten Google-bedrijfsprofielen, herleidbaar tot het officiële domein of de merksite van elke groep
203.880
openbare Google-reviews opgehaald, waarvan 34.553 in het rollend 12-maands venster van editie 1
44
dealergroepen uit de AUMACON-verkoopranking, gevalideerd tegen de officiële vestigingenpagina's ·
Alleen Google, en dat zeggen we erbij. In België wegen portals als Gocar en AutoScout24 zwaarder dan in Nederland. Een groep kan daar reviews hebben die hier niet meetellen. Deze index meet wat elke autokoper op Google ziet.
Iedereen identiek gemeten. Klant van ons of niet, groot of klein, Vlaams of Waals: dezelfde data, dezelfde formule, geen labels, geen uitzonderingen. Wie hoog staat, staat daar op eigen kracht.
Fout gezien? Binnen 5 werkdagen hersteld. Elke editie delen we twee weken vooraf met de gemeten groepen. Klopt er daarna toch iets niet, mail [email protected]. We herstellen het aantoonbaar en vermelden de correctie.
Ons belang. Repmanager verkoopt software voor reviewbeheer. Wij verdienen eraan als dealerland reviews serieuzer neemt, en dat zeggen we hier gewoon. De meting zelf verandert er niet door.
De volledige methode, definities en het venster →

Reputatie Top 10 · Dealer Reputatie-Index België editie 1 (september 2026)

De tien dealergroepen van België die het beste omgaan met hun Google-reviews, gerangschikt op Reputatiescore (0-100): wat klanten zeggen (Google-sterren, reviewvolume) plus wat de groep doet (reactiegraad, reactiesnelheid, klachtgat). Gemeten over de 44 grootste dealergroepen van België uit de AUMACON-verkoopranking, 887 gemeten Google-profielen en 203.880 opgehaalde reviews, waarvan 34.553 in het meetvenster september 2025 t/m augustus 2026. Peildatum 4 september 2026, universum BE v1.0.0. Bron: Dealer Reputatie-Index van Repmanager.ai.

PositieDealergroepReputatiescoreGoogle-sterrenReviews 12 mndReactiegraadKlachtgat
1Stellantis &You924,753.35399,5%1,6%
2Paesmans Autogroep904,8763099,0%0,0%
3Groupe Autosphere884,573.95698,9%3,8%
4Groupe Omnia-Cars884,751.23195,3%3,2%
5Michaël Mazuin874,7276998,8%7,0%
6Valckenier864,681.07799,2%11,6%
7CAR Avenue854,611.28996,7%5,6%
8MIG Motors834,6143297,7%3,0%
9ACB Group834,7180593,0%15,4%
10Groep Thoen824,4026996,3%3,2%

De overige 34 gemeten groepen worden niet met naam gepubliceerd; zij ontvangen hun positie en cijfers op aanvraag, alleen voor de eigen organisatie. Bij een gelijke afgeronde score beslist de niet-afgeronde score. Het klachtgat is het aandeel negatieve reviews (1 en 2 sterren) zonder openbaar antwoord van de dealer. De groepen in de top 10 beantwoorden 98,1% van hun reviews en laten 4,8% van de klachten onbeantwoord; de overige groepen beantwoorden 71,9% en laten 30,6% van de klachten liggen. Deze index meet alleen Google-reviews; Belgische portals als Gocar en AutoScout24 tellen niet mee. Volledige methode: https://www.repmanager.ai/blogs/methode-dealer-reputatie-index

Customer looking at a car in the showroom

We create a personal report for your dealer holding

Every location against the yardstick: your position in the index, best and weakest location, spread, complaint gap and where the quickest wins are. Only for your own organisation, sent to your business email address. In your inbox within two working days.

Thank you! Your submission has been received!
Oops! Something went wrong while submitting the form.
Reputation Score
84/100example
the same score model as in the Repmanager dashboard
What customers do
Average review score
Review volume (12 mo)
What you do
Response rate
Response time (median)
Complaint gap
Dealership employee in the showroom

This score is not just for the market

The index uses the same Reputation Score model as the Repmanager dashboard: one number, two sides, five levers. In the dashboard it measures in more detail, including sentiment and your own response deadline, live per location and next to the market average: which location pulls your position up, which one holds it back, and which lever you need to pull.

View the dashboard →

Curious where your dealer group stands?

We will place your locations next to this benchmark free of charge: score, response rate, response time and complaint gap, per location. One overview, no strings attached.

Request your report

Bob Pieterse

Co-founder Repmanager

Strategy, sales and partnerships. Bob is often the first face you see from Repmanager. He builds the relationships with dealer groups and partners, and makes sure what customers need flows back into the product and the roadmap.

Dealer Reputation Index

Frequently asked questions

About the ranking, the Reputation Score and the method

Question not listed? Read how we measure

What is the Dealer Reputation Index Belgium?

The monthly measurement of the 44 largest car dealer groups in Belgium on reputation behaviour: what they actually do with their Google reviews. The selection follows the AUMACON sales ranking of dealer groups. We measure all 44 with the same formula and publish the top 10 with name and score. The other groups can request their position and figures, only for their own organisation. Built on 887 measured Google Business Profiles and 203,880 collected public reviews, carried out by Repmanager.

How is the Reputation Score calculated?

The Reputation Score (0-100) combines what customers say (average stars, review volume) with what the group does itself (response rate, response time and the complaint gap). The ingredients are public, the exact weighting is not. It is the same score model customers see in the Repmanager dashboard; there the score measures in more detail, including sentiment and your own response deadline.

What data is the index based on?

On public Google reviews from 887 profiles of the 44 largest dealer groups. Every profile can be traced to the group's official website or brand site and is validated against the location pages. The window is a rolling 12 months (this edition: September 2025 to August 2026); the current month never counts. Locations of Belgian groups in Luxembourg and France do not count. This index only measures Google; Belgian portals such as Gocar and AutoScout24 do not count.

How reliable are the numbers?

Every number is counted, not estimated. The profile list is version-controlled, we track mergers and acquisitions in a register (Monserez, for example, has merged into Pautric and is not counted twice), and we measure two types of coverage: whether we have all reviews for each profile, and whether we missed a location compared to the group's own location list. Still see a factual error? Email us; demonstrable errors are corrected visibly.

What is the complaint gap?

The complaint gap is the share of negative reviews (1 and 2 stars) that get no public reply from the dealer, measured within the 12-month window of the edition. It is one of the five ingredients of the Reputation Score.

Are Repmanager customers treated differently?

No. Every group is measured identically on the same public Google data, customer or not, Flemish or Walloon. There are no labels, no advantages and no removal on request: a single exception would make the whole index worthless.

How often does a new edition appear?

A new edition every month. The measurement window then moves one month along. From edition 2 onwards you will also see each group's movement compared to the previous edition (risers and fallers) and the score trend.

How do I get the report for my own group?

Use the form at the top of this page to request the free group report: the figures behind your position, per location, with best and weakest location and the spread.

My dealer group is not included. Why?

The index follows the 44 largest dealer groups in Belgium according to the AUMACON sales ranking, after excluding importers and manufacturer channels such as D'Ieteren, Tesla and Inchcape. We process mergers and acquisitions per edition via the register; as a result, groups can enter or be merged.